ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONER YAKUTIY - IMO 7646750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PIONER YAKUTIYAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7646750Hits:1,194
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The timber-container-carrier PIONER YAKUTIY in the port of Rostock. Deliv. 12-1977 by Sudostroitelniy Zavod Vyborg /USSR (Yard-No. 521). Type PIONER MOSKVIY
IMO-No.7646750

Foto: 10-06-1986 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Amr R
IMO:7646750
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514427000
Callsign:XUAX5
Former name(s):
- Pioner Yakutii (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’25.8” N, 25°55’32.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 130° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Alex
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 20:00:35 UTCAlex
2017 November 4th, 03:00:54 UTCNovoro
2017 October 15th, 16:00:31 UTCGemlik
2017 September 23rd, 16:00:33 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 30th, 23:00:53 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 22nd, 14:00:50 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 7th, 14:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 28th, 02:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Amr R
© Evgeniy .
Amr R
© Evgeniy .
Amr R
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!