ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marion Queen - IMO 1000239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:Marion QueenAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:1000239Hits:365
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
1990-built Luxemburg-flag mega yatch MARION QUEEN as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 15, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mq2
IMO:1000239
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229551000
Callsign:9HA34
Former name(s):
- Marion Queen (Until 2013 Aug)
- Mayan Queen (Until 2007 Jun)
- Kisses (Until 1999 Jul)
- Whale Tale Iv (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:467 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’48.08” N, 6°44’27.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 237° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Monaco
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 19:30:45 UTCRiposto
2018 August 10th, 20:30:50 UTCSorrento
2018 August 8th, 12:00:34 UTCNaples
2018 August 7th, 12:00:27 UTCNapoli
2018 July 31st, 19:00:06 UTCMonaco
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:01 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 February 13th, 14:00:40 UTCMiami
2018 January 2nd, 17:30:55 UTCGenova
2017 December 31st, 07:30:02 UTCMonaco
2017 October 7th, 07:00:06 UTCPorto Petro
More Of This Ship
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!