ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Highland Champion - IMO 7905273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:Highland ChampionAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7905273Hits:554
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
2501 grt 501 grt built 1979
built 1979
UK flag
Great Yarmouth
Ex name Balblair
Vessel Identification
Name:Nso Champion
IMO:7905273
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236628000
Callsign:ZDNQ9
Former name(s):
- Highland Champion (Until 2013 Aug)
- Balblair (Until 1993 Jan)
- Tender Champion (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,501 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NSO CHAMPION
© George58
NSO CHAMPION
© 3SX
NSO CHAMPION
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!