ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUTFORD ROVER - IMO 8021751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:PUTFORD ROVERAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8021751Hits:1,609
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
1294 grt
built 1982
UK flag
Great Yarmouth
Ex name Al-Mojil XXX1V
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Rover
IMO:8021751
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003301
Callsign:MWUS6
Former name(s):
- Al Mojil Xxxiv (Until 1997 Jan)
- Gryphaea (Until 1993 Dec)
- Agip Gryphaea (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,294 tons
Summer DWT:1,229 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°24’42.84” N, 10°55’19.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 331°
Destination:
Location:Grenaa
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 21:00:51 UTCGrenaa
2018 April 16th, 18:30:48 UTCGrenaa
2018 April 9th, 07:00:45 UTCGt Yarmouth
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:34 UTCLemen
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:34 UTCYarmouth
2018 March 13th, 09:30:35 UTCTrent Field
2018 March 12th, 07:30:33 UTCGt Yarmouth
2018 February 25th, 12:30:27 UTCTrent Gas Field
2018 February 24th, 05:30:32 UTCGt Yarmouth
2018 February 13th, 12:00:50 UTCTrent Gas Field
More Of This Ship
PUTFORD ROVER
© Paul Gowen
Putford Rover
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford Rover
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!