ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R V DISCOVERY - IMO 8861632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:R V DISCOVERYAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8861632Hits:591
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
113 grt
built 1992
Uk flag
Great Yarmouth 07-08-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Discovery
IMO:8861632
MMSI:235058988
Callsign:2AEL8
Former name(s):
- Ashley Nicole (Until 2007 Jan)
- Thuan Loi (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sea Angel (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RV Discovery
© Pilot Frans
RV DISCOVERY
© B.Clark
RV DISCOVERY
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!