ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLUVAIS - IMO 5076171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:GLUVAISAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:5076171Hits:767
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
221 grt
built 1959
Uk flag
Lowestoft 11-08-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Gluvias
IMO:5076171
MMSI:235053671
Callsign:GRUC
Former name(s):
- St.gluvias (Until 2005 Sep)
- Cruiser (Until 1981 Jan)
- Clonmel (Until 1973 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gluvias
© Paul Gowen
GLUVIAS
© DEREK SANDS
GLUVIAS
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Aug 23, 2012 14:29 (6 years ago)
Hi John, name is GLUVIAS.

Regards

Bob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!