ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER SHOTLEY - IMO 9366873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SVITZER SHOTLEYAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9366873Hits:408
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
243 grt
built 2006
just assisted Maersk Salalah away from her berth 11-08-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Shotley
IMO:9366873
MMSI:235037917
Callsign:MNQJ6
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Shotley (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:243 tons
Summer DWT:126 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’30.78” N, 1°17’47.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 291° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
09:00:15 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 09:00:24 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 5th, 09:00:15 UTCFelixstowe
2017 July 5th, 09:00:58 UTCFelixstowe
2017 July 5th, 09:00:51 UTCFelixstowe
2015 June 20th, 18:00:59 UTCFelixtot.com.vn
2015 June 20th, 18:00:53 UTCFelixvg
2015 June 20th, 18:00:46 UTCFelixtowe
2015 June 20th, 18:00:45 UTCFelixtoweb
2015 June 20th, 18:00:45 UTCFelixtowe
2015 June 20th, 18:00:38 UTCFelixtowe
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SHOTLEY
© Robert J Smith
SVITZER SHOTLEY
© Paul Gowen
SVITZER SHOTLEY
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!