ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG AN - IMO 7712688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:XIANG ANAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7712688Hits:802
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built: 1979 Korea Shipbuilding.Pusan.(Koyo Project) DWT 26811
Ex Name: Korean Pigeon 79-99.Levantes A 99-2006
Ship Manager: Xiamen Lianghui Ship Management Co (China)
Photo: Singapore 08.05.2008
Sister: Friend Ace 7712676
Vessel Identification
Name:Tango
IMO:7712688
Former name(s):
- Xiang An (Until 2013 Jun)
- Levantes A (Until 2006 Jun)
- Korean Pigeon (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,273 tons
Summer DWT:26,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Union Marine Classification
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Levantes A
© Tomislav Raymondi
XIANG AN
© lys
XIANG AN
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!