ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAEZHNYJ BEREG PT0224 - IMO 8326113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TAEZHNYJ BEREG PT0224Added:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8326113Hits:1,619
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The Fishery Reefer TAEZHNYJ BEREG = PT-0224 in the North Sea. Built as Hull-No. 224 (Type KRISTALL II) by VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar / GDR. Launched 31-03-1983 , deliv. 23-12-1983 to Fisherytrust "Dalryba" -Vladivostok (formely USSR).

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto: 18-5-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Korsakov
IMO:8326113
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273816020
Callsign:UIUT
Former name(s):
- Tayozhnyy Bereg (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:10,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nevelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taezhnyj Bereg
© SteamerKiel
KORSAKOV
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Apr 04, 2007 20:35 (10 years ago)
Hi,
this is a nice representative of USSR fleet!
is she already scraped??

rgds :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!