ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CANADA - IMO 9197686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BBC CANADAAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9197686Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 17.08.2009.

Built: 1999
DWT: 4798
Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Canada
IMO:9197686
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236258000
Callsign:ZDGL5
Former name(s):
- Memmert (Until 2000 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,798 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’8.32” N, 13°45’15.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 287° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:18th May 2018
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 02:00:35 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 10th, 01:00:35 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 30th, 17:00:00 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 25th, 08:00:58 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 20th, 15:20:03 UTCAmbarli
2018 March 24th, 02:25:54 UTCFos
2018 March 24th, 02:25:39 UTCGemlik
2018 March 11th, 23:00:05 UTCOran
2018 February 14th, 13:00:56 UTCSibenik
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:30 UTCLaspalmas
More Of This Ship
EFES
© samtmendher
EFES
© samtmendher
BBC CANADA
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!