ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAIT - IMO 9195688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:DRAITAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195688Hits:348
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Drait (Delfzijl)
IMO: 9195688
Ex-Name: Lydia (’00-’08)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek/Puurs (Belgium) 06/07/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Drait
IMO:9195688
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244096000
Callsign:PHPW
Former name(s):
- Lydia (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’41.93” N, 8°47’16.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 336° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:52 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 18th, 06:00:17 UTCVillagarcia
2018 July 7th, 10:00:27 UTCNosun Grip Ps
2018 June 30th, 20:00:35 UTCNlvli Wandelaar Ps
2018 June 21st, 05:00:54 UTCGijon
2018 June 20th, 02:30:55 UTCBilbao
2018 June 9th, 15:00:59 UTCHumber Ps
2018 May 13th, 14:30:33 UTCSunndalsora Grip Ps
2018 May 8th, 03:00:58 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 30th, 06:00:28 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
Drait
© Willem Oldenburg
DRAIT
© Aleksi Lindström
DRAIT
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!