ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMATSUSHIMA STAR - IMO 9420277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KOMATSUSHIMA STARAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9420277Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9420277
Call Sign: 3EYT5
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Kawasaki Shipbuilding Corp - Kobe HG (Japan) in 2009
DWT: 55,100
Photo place: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 05/08/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kacey
IMO:9420277
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005725
Callsign:V7GL7
Former name(s):
- Komatsushima Star (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,816 tons
Summer DWT:55,522 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’48.46” N, 119°53’27.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 276° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tianjin
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 12:00:08 UTCCn Tianjin
2018 April 28th, 09:00:54 UTCVancouver Ca
2018 April 22nd, 21:25:15 UTCCa Stewart
2018 March 9th, 00:30:06 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 December 31st, 04:00:01 UTCMaura
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:13 UTCSingapore
2017 September 6th, 15:00:54 UTCJp Kws Off
2017 September 6th, 15:00:24 UTCAut Sv
2017 September 5th, 09:20:45 UTCJp Tkyo
2017 August 22nd, 09:30:19 UTCDrifting
More Of This Ship
KOMATSUSHIMA STAR
© Michael Schindler
KACEY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Komatsushima Star
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!