ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST HAGEDORN - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ERNST HAGEDORNAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8806149Hits:314
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ernst Hagedorn (St. Johnís)
IMO: 8806149
Ex-Name: Winden (í89-í04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, departing from quay Mouterij Albert in Ruisbroek/Puurs (Belgium) 07/07/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’38.44” N, 24°16’14.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Skulte
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:56 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:23 UTCShoreham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:10 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 12:00:58 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 25th, 10:00:58 UTCSkulte
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCTallinn
2018 August 1st, 17:00:17 UTCMuuga
2018 July 28th, 10:00:28 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 24th, 02:00:00 UTCGb Kln
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCGb Hul Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Malte Classens
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Malte Classens
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!