ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZOSCO WENZHOU - IMO 8010489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ZOSCO WENZHOUAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8010489Hits:697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8010489
Call Sign: 3ECC4
Ex-names: Esplanade; Fighting Lady
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan in 1982 - hhi.co.kr
DWT: 141,014
Photo place: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 28/07/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Zosco Wenzhou
IMO:8010489
Former name(s):
- Fighting Lady (Until 2005 Jun)
- Esplanade (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,453 tons
Summer DWT:141,014 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESPLANADE
© har
FIGHTING LADY
© har
ZOSCO WENZHOU
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!