ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBOREAS - IMO 9345350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FLINTERBOREASAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345350Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterboreas (Middelburg)
IMO: 9345350

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay Mouterij Albert in Ruisbroek/Puurs (Belgium) 08/07/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Froya
IMO:9345350
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257081000
Callsign:LANS7
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterboreas (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’12.31” N, 9°40’25.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 285° (281°)
Destination:
Location:No Hry
Arrival:22nd May 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:47 UTCDk Frc
2018 May 9th, 09:00:02 UTCDk Frc Via Nok
2018 May 8th, 07:00:14 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 29th, 15:00:55 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 April 28th, 22:30:10 UTCHamburg De
2018 April 25th, 06:00:10 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:08 UTCHamburg De
2018 April 20th, 20:00:18 UTCTeesport Uk
2018 April 14th, 08:30:11 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 April 12th, 17:30:29 UTCHamburg De
More Of This Ship
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!