ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER CECILIA - IMO 8919207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SVITZER CECILIAAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919207Hits:503
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SVITZER CECILIA 364gt Built 1991
Lady Cecilia 2009
The last of the Gravesend and Medway tugs to received the Svitzer prefix apart from HT Blade, a Humber tug.
Gravesend
Aug 17th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Cecilia
IMO:8919207
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003119
Callsign:MNXE5
Former name(s):
- Lady Cecilia (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:364 tons
Summer DWT:205 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’41.1” N, 0°23’45.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Thames
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
03:04:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 03:04:38 UTCThames
2018 March 26th, 03:04:03 UTCThames
2016 April 1st, 16:28:40 UTCGravsend
2016 April 1st, 16:28:40 UTCGravsend
2015 December 10th, 12:00:44 UTCGravesend
2015 February 2nd, 18:00:18 UTCGravesend
2014 December 16th, 09:00:35 UTCMiddlesbrough
2014 December 16th, 09:00:06 UTCFelixstowe
2013 August 31st, 20:11:29 UTCGravesend
2012 August 31st, 20:11:24 UTCGravesend
More Of This Ship
SVITZER CECILIA
© Pieter Inpyn
SVITZER CECILIA
© Pieter Inpyn
Lady Cecilia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!