ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDO - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VINDOAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vindö (St. John’s)
IMO: 9290672

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound to quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek/Puurs (Belgium) 08/07/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’44.94” N, 11°31’2.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 37° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:28 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 8th, 05:00:38 UTCEgersund
2018 September 5th, 06:00:54 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 29th, 11:00:08 UTCSe Soe
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCGrenaa
2018 August 16th, 06:00:52 UTCRu Ulu
2018 August 14th, 03:00:04 UTCStora Vika
2018 August 7th, 16:00:33 UTCDundee>nl Rtm
2018 August 7th, 16:00:05 UTCDundee
2018 August 7th, 15:00:37 UTCDundee
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© Claus Schaefe
KARMEL
© Claus Schaefe
KARMEL
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!