ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA VICTORY - IMO 9314052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEA VICTORYAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314052Hits:1,426
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9314052
Call Sign: H8TV
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Mihara (Japan) in 2004
DWT: 180.310
Photo place: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 28/07/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Zhu Hai
IMO:9314052
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477786300
Callsign:VRGX2
Former name(s):
- Sea Victory (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,310 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’38.58” S, 18°48’35.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 112° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore-pjsb
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 12:00:57 UTCSingapore-pjsb
2018 May 24th, 00:20:14 UTCYan Tai. China
2018 April 1st, 12:00:30 UTCKamsar Guinea
2018 March 31st, 08:12:09 UTCKatougouma Guinea
2018 March 1st, 15:00:25 UTCSingapore-pjsb
2018 February 16th, 01:00:51 UTCYan Tai. China
2017 December 25th, 03:12:24 UTCKamsar Guinea
2017 November 20th, 15:00:25 UTCSingapore-pjsb
2017 June 12th, 11:00:39 UTCKamsar.guinea
2017 April 7th, 03:00:07 UTCQing Dao
More Of This Ship
Bao Zhu Hai
© Marco Schoone
BAO ZHU HAI
© Moolen
BAO ZHU HAI
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!