ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ISABEL - IMO 9120035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SANTA ISABELAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9120035Hits:1,123
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9120035
Call Sign: 3FMJ6
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo (Japan) in 1996
DWT: 158,387
Photo place: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 01/08/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Master
IMO:9120035
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004517
Callsign:V7XM6
Former name(s):
- Santa Isabel (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,855 tons
Summer DWT:158,387 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Master
© XEON
Santa Isabel
© lappino
SILVER MASTER
© dragos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!