ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON EMS - IMO 9117117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON EMSAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117117Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Ems (Bridgetown)
IMO: 9117117
Ex-Names: Preussen (95-95) > Fundo (95-07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at new quay G&G in Willebroek (Belgium) 15/07/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ems
IMO:9117117
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314258000
Callsign:8PUN
Former name(s):
- Fundo (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Preussen (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°13’8.06” N, 4°28’8.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
17:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:31 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 15th, 17:00:00 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 11th, 23:00:14 UTCSandnes
2018 August 5th, 06:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 07:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 6th, 21:00:26 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 4th, 02:00:18 UTCBrake
2018 June 18th, 18:30:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 09:00:00 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 7th, 12:00:26 UTCSadnes
More Of This Ship
WILSON EMS
© Arjan Elmendorp
WILSON EMS
© Colwyn Grace
WILSON EMS
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!