ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK LEHER - IMO 9035785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BULK LEHERAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9035785Hits:890
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9035785
Call Sign: ELXM5
Ex-names: Aberous; Bulk Ispat Leher
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung in 1992
DWT: 149,532
Photo place: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 02/08/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Tu
IMO:9035785
Former name(s):
- Bulk Leher (Until 2010 Oct)
- Bulk Ispat Leher (Until 2005)
- Aberous (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,273 tons
Summer DWT:149,532 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABEROUS
© Kees Heemskerk
BULK ISPAT LEHER
© har
BULK LEHER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!