ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOPAZ ISLANDS - IMO 5411709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TOPAZ ISLANDSAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:5411709Hits:1,918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The TOPAZ ISLANDS x PENDRECHT anchored Warnemunde - Roads.
IMO-No. 5411709.

Arrived breaked up Puerto de Santa Maria
20-10-1986

Foto : -09-1975 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz Islands
IMO:5411709
Former name(s):
- Pendrecht (Until 1973)
- Hurley Beacon (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,322 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HURLEY BEACON
© Malcolm Cranfield
TOPAZ ISLANDS
© Mike Griffiths
TOPAZ ISLANDS
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on May 07, 2007 00:37 (9 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!