ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ZEEBRUGGE - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ARA ZEEBRUGGEAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ara Zeebrugge (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9015981
Ex-Name: Merkur (91-05)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, discharging cargo at quay RCT Verbeke/Stevedoring in Willebroek (Belgium) 20/07/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’44.33” N, 13°13’48.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Porto.nogaro
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 01:00:38 UTCTrieste
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 14th, 19:00:29 UTCRaveena
2018 August 13th, 15:00:16 UTCChiogia
2018 August 10th, 15:00:46 UTCChioggia
2018 August 6th, 06:00:21 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 25th, 08:00:04 UTCMersin
2018 July 13th, 22:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2018 July 11th, 03:00:56 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 29th, 22:00:11 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR ADAM
© Korkira
JAOHAR ADAM
© Korkira
Merkur
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!