ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC MAKASSAR - IMO 8201612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:PACIFIC MAKASSARAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:August 16, 2009IMO:8201612Hits:555
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
16-Aug-2009 The Pacific Makassar changing the berth at Hamburg

PACIFIC MAKASSAR
IMO 8201612
Call sign : VRZO2
Flag / Port : Hong Kong, China / Hong Kong
Build : 1984 - Swan Hunter (BS) WL
Yard No. : 118

Gross Tonnage : 30061
Net Tonnage : 15237
Deadweight : 41949 t

Lenght overall : 197.62 m
Breadth : 32.26 m
Draught : 12.00 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Hangchow
IMO:8201612
Former name(s):
- Pacific Makassar (Until 2011 Dec)
- Indotrans Makassar (Until 2006 Aug)
- Edward Oldendorff (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hoegh Duke (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,061 tons
Summer DWT:41,949 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH DUKE
© mikedavies43
Pacific Makassar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Pacific Makassar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!