ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243863Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nola (Delfzijl)
IMO: 9243863

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen making way at Ruisbroek/Puurs inbound for Willeboek (Belgium) 21/07/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’50.89” N, 0°25’22.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Tees
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
21:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 21:00:01 UTCTees
2018 June 10th, 23:00:18 UTCMuuga
2018 June 8th, 13:30:34 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 21st, 23:00:21 UTCSlite
2018 May 15th, 15:45:36 UTCPaluden
2018 May 8th, 08:00:55 UTCKarlstad
2018 May 5th, 12:00:21 UTCSlite
2018 April 30th, 19:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 26th, 17:00:00 UTCEepar
More Of This Ship
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!