ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILSUM - IMO 9015436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:EILSUMAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9015436Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eilsum (St. John’s)
IMO: 9015436
Ex-Names: Saar Rotterdam (’91-‘92) > Saar Lisboa (’92-’96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream passing Ruisbroek/Puurs (Belgium) 22/07/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilsum
IMO:9015436
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010439
Callsign:V2AB8
Former name(s):
- Saar Lisboa (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Saar Rotterdam (Until 1992 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’16.68” N, 0°20’35.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 13:00:22 UTCDebke
2018 August 30th, 07:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 22:15:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 03:30:48 UTCNldor
2018 August 10th, 17:00:28 UTCGbtru
2018 August 8th, 23:00:55 UTCIerin
2018 July 31st, 22:05:48 UTCNlams
2018 July 27th, 07:50:42 UTCWandelaar
2018 July 23rd, 20:20:31 UTCIeork
2018 July 18th, 23:15:56 UTCGbhul
More Of This Ship
EILSUM
© victor radio74
EILSUM
© Bob Scott
EILSUM
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!