ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNIE COSYNS N - IMO 8411621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:ANNIE COSYNS NAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8411621Hits:1,296
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Brothers Way
IMO:8411621
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314395000
Callsign:8PAH2
Former name(s):
- Mirva (Until 2012 Apr)
- Uni 4 (Until 2004 Apr)
- Heca Timber (Until 2003 Jun)
- Global Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Evangelia Iv (Until 2001 Aug)
- Baltic Sun (Until 1995 Jun)
- Annie Cosyns N (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,951 tons
Summer DWT:4,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°31’1.71” N, 33°21’4.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:21st Nov 2016
02:30:31 UTC
Last update:
16 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 21st, 02:30:31 UTCTripoli
2016 April 17th, 06:00:49 UTCVolos
2016 April 2nd, 17:00:02 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
BROTHERS WAY
© Adi Man
BROTHERS WAY
© Adi Man
BROTHERS WAY
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!