ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS I - IMO 7711892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:August 16, 2009IMO:7711892Hits:410
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
16-Aug-2009 The Yara Gas I arriving at Hamburg

YARA GAS I
IMO 7711892
Call sign : LAJC2
Flag / Port : Norway / Oslo
Build : 1977 - KG Norderwerft GmbH & Co.(Hull)
J. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. (Main Contractor)
Yard No. : 834

Gross Tonnage : 1744
Net Tonnage : 523
Deadweight : 2060 t

Lenght overall : 71.97 m
Breadth : 12.81 m
Draught : 4.45 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas I
IMO:7711892
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Este (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Este
© simonwp
YARA GAS I
© PHa
Yara Gas 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!