ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FRANCE - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:APL FRANCEAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:August 16, 2009IMO:9321249Hits:410
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
16-Aug-2009 The APL France leaving Hamburg

APL FRANCE
IMO 9321249
Call sign : C6WN8
Flag / Port : Bahamas / Nassau
Build : 2007 - Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Yard No. : 2226

Gross Tonnage : 86692
Net Tonnage : 48825
Deadweight : 90630 t

Lenght overall : 316.00 m
Breadth : 45.60 m
Draught : 14.53 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°14’6.52” N, 117°39’40.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 223° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Ysa Cn
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 14:00:51 UTCYsa Cn
2018 July 28th, 06:00:18 UTCSin Pwgba
2018 July 11th, 23:00:51 UTCDamietta
2018 July 6th, 12:30:40 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:36 UTCValencia
2018 July 1st, 12:00:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 25th, 21:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 31st, 12:50:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 24th, 17:00:14 UTCPort Klang
2018 April 28th, 15:00:05 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MOL CHARISMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL CHARISMA
© Murziloid
MOL CHARISMA
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!