ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

May Way - IMO 6402858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees v Duyvenvoorde [View profile]Title:May WayAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:6402858Hits:820
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Haarlem 11-05-09
Picture taken at Scrapyard Treffers.
Vessel Identification
Name:My Way
IMO:6402858
Former name(s):
- Midway (Until 2000 Apr)
- Krutsand (Until 1991 Feb)
- Marlena (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:170 tons
Summer DWT:120 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
May Way
© Pilot Frans
May Way
© Kees v Duyvenvoorde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 25, 2009 08:00 (8 years ago)
Hi Kees,
I was trying to get ou the IMO of that vessel.
I found a Cambodia flag vessel called My Way, IMO 6402858, built 1964, gross tons 170, a Yacht, which could fit from the data. In the stern you see the letters My Way on the bow May Vay, so ver strange.
If that vessel looking like a small trawler could be transfered in a private yacht, the data would be correct.
I leave it up to youo to add the date, as I am not 100% sure.
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!