ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMINISTIQUA - IMO 8119285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:KAMINISTIQUAAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8119285Hits:299
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Kaministiqua, built in Govan, Scotland, for ocean and great lakes service, on the St Clair river. Aug 6/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaministiqua
IMO:8119285
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316009457
Callsign:CFN4612
Former name(s):
- Voyageur Pioneer (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lady Hamilton (Until 2006 Nov)
- Saskatchewan Pioneer (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Dover
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°56’1.33” N, 83°53’14.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 325° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Thunder Bay
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
00:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 00:00:58 UTCThunder Bay
2018 June 4th, 09:00:50 UTCThree Rivers
2018 May 19th, 21:00:39 UTCThunder Bay
2018 May 13th, 00:00:01 UTCSorel
2018 May 6th, 00:00:50 UTCThunder Bay
2018 April 25th, 19:00:56 UTCSorel
2018 April 18th, 11:00:49 UTCThunder Bay
2018 April 18th, 11:00:36 UTCThunder Bay
2018 April 10th, 14:00:19 UTCSorel
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:17 UTCThunder Bay
More Of This Ship
Kaministiqua
© Jacques Trempe
KAMINISTIQUA
© jean-michel
KAMINISTIQUA
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!