ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EST - IMO 8609931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ESTAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8609931Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork city docks on August 17th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonita
IMO:8609931
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275334000
Callsign:YLBA
Former name(s):
- Est (Until 2014 Sep)
- Reest (Until 2001 Aug)
- Laura Ii (Until 1994 Jun)
- Riha (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:920 tons
Summer DWT:1,496 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’53.41” N, 12°56’32.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Hallekis
Arrival:25th May 2018
11:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:37 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 11th, 07:00:57 UTCCork
2018 May 8th, 02:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 06:00:15 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 30th, 14:00:10 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:42 UTCBrake
2018 April 19th, 09:30:33 UTCFlensburg
2018 April 16th, 10:00:28 UTCAhus
2018 April 16th, 08:00:04 UTCAhus
2018 April 12th, 13:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
BONITA
© 3SX
BONITA
© 3SX
BONITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!