ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COMOE - IMO 9339868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COMOEAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9339868Hits:394
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg Burchardkai 2009/08/15
MPC Münchmeyer Petersen Steamship GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
*2008 Zhejiang Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. / Ningbo (#ZJB04-128)
Gross 23,633 Net 10,899 Deadweight 27,155 t
Length 190.94m Breadth 28.50m Draught 11.50m
3 Cranes, each 45.00 t
Hudong Heavy Machinery (8 S60ME-C) 19040 kW 20.80kn
ex RIO SAO FRANCISCO
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza N
IMO:9339868
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210719000
Callsign:5BXV3
Former name(s):
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Esperanza N. (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Cma Cgm Comoe (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2008 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,155 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’57.67” N, 104°10’41.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 91° (87°)
Destination:
Location:P39
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:01:22 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 September 8th, 09:00:06 UTCPebga
2018 August 15th, 00:00:25 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 August 1st, 00:00:36 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 July 26th, 12:00:15 UTCSingapore
2018 July 18th, 00:01:03 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 July 12th, 19:30:07 UTCPebga
2018 July 4th, 07:00:07 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 June 28th, 05:30:57 UTCSingapore
2018 June 14th, 04:00:00 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
ESPERANZA N
© martin klingsick
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!