ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JEDDAH - IMO 9315824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MAERSK JEDDAHAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315824Hits:377
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK JEDDAH 28,592gt Built 2006
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Gravesend.
Aug 17th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Odysseus
IMO:9315824
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016770
Callsign:A8KC9
Former name(s):
- As Catalania (Until 2015 Jan)
- Maersk Jeddah (Until 2011 Aug 10)
- Catalania (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,420 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’40.21” N, 23°40’0.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 155° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 00:00:56 UTCKoper
2018 December 3rd, 15:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 5th, 06:00:27 UTCDamietta
2018 September 4th, 12:00:41 UTCAnc0na
2018 September 1st, 08:30:10 UTCKoper
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:47 UTCKoper
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 15th, 17:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 13th, 00:01:26 UTCVenice
2018 June 9th, 19:00:03 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEUS
© Dennis Mortimer
ODYSSEUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ODYSSEUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!