ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VB TROUVILLE - IMO 9393735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VB TROUVILLEAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9393735Hits:355
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
12.11.08 Le Havre. Flag France / Le Havre. Built 2008 / Chantiers Pirion, Concarneau. GT 336 L 30,3 B 10,4 D 4,5 ME 2 x ABC 8-DZC
1945 kw / 1000 rpm each. speed 12 ktn 2 screws solid.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Puissant
IMO:9393735
MMSI:228293700
Callsign:FNQP
Former name(s):
- V.b.trouville (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:336 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°1’3.77” N, 2°11’13.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:17th May 2018
17:30:08 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 17:30:53 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 17th, 17:30:08 UTCDunkerque
2017 May 17th, 17:30:13 UTCDunkerque
2016 February 10th, 12:00:55 UTCDunkerque
2014 October 29th, 16:00:58 UTCDunkerque
2014 January 11th, 18:00:56 UTCDunkerque
2014 January 11th, 18:00:51 UTCDunkerque
2014 January 11th, 18:00:30 UTCDyck
2013 December 31st, 23:59:39 UTCLe Havre
2013 December 31st, 23:59:34 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
VB PUISSANT
© Robert Fournier
VB PUISSANT
© Robert Fournier
VB PUISSANT
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!