ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIMITI - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAIMITIAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228930Hits:417
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 28, 2009. IMO 9228930. Ex-SAGITTA 2001, NORDFJORD 2005-2009. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°48’15.44” N, 5°41’25.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 187° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 July 17th, 05:00:07 UTCGbbel
2018 July 12th, 19:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 7th, 00:30:48 UTCBelfast
2018 July 4th, 19:00:46 UTCNew Ross
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:17 UTCWolgast
2018 June 19th, 14:00:37 UTCGhent
2018 June 18th, 00:30:41 UTCErith
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 30th, 16:00:26 UTCGoogle
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© Marc Piché
SEELAND
© jeffess
SEELAND
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!