ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNOVER EXPRESS - IMO 8902539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:HANNOVER EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902539Hits:948
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hannover Express 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).

Name: Hannover Express
Year built: 1991
Length: 294,0m
Width: 32,3m
Depth: 13,5m
Speed: 23 Knts
TEU's: 4407
Flag: Germany
Owner: Hapag-Lloyd, Hamburg/D
Yard: Samsung, Koje Island/South Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiel Express
IMO:8902539
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310653000
Callsign:ZCEI7
Former name(s):
- Hannover Express (Until 2007 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,783 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Aug 11, 2005 14:52 (11 years ago)
Thank you for the compliment. It's always nice to know that people are happy with my pics.
Regards,
Alf
Pekka Laakso on Aug 11, 2005 14:24 (11 years ago)
Alf,

You have again managed to take a nice photo in good weather. Thanks for sharing this. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!