ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT CARIPUNA - IMO 9457476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SMIT CARIPUNAAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9457476Hits:480
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 9457476
Ex-names: Detroit Brasil 325
Type/class: tug
Built by: Detroit Brasil Ltda - Itajaí, Santa Catarina (Brasil) in 2007
Gross: 398
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 17/08/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Smit Caripuna
IMO:9457476
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710012020
Callsign:PP7392
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMIT CARIPUNA
© Captain Peter
SMIT CARIPUNA
© Captain Peter
SMIT CARIPUNA
© Erik Azevedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!