ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSMARINE - IMO 7729875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TRANSMARINEAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7729875Hits:1,442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TRANSMARINE anchored Singapore-Roads. Orig. INZHENER YAMBURENKO,Built Sudostroitelniye Zavod Vyborg / USSR (Yard-No. 714), 02-1978 deliv. to Chernomorskoye Parochodstvo, Odessa, Type Project 1586. -09-1998: DUBAI LEADER Oasis Ship-Management Dubai. IMO-No.
7729875.

Foto: 8-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:7729875
Former name(s):
- Ivory (Until 2004 Jun)
- Dubai Leader (Until 2002 Oct)
- Transmarine (Until 1998)
- Inzhener Yamburenko (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,601 tons
Summer DWT:7,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSMARINE
© jennifer
TRANSMARINE
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Philippe LAUGA on Apr 03, 2007 06:38 (9 years ago)
Hi Wolfgang.
Even if she is not in a perfect condition, it's nice to see again this picture of Transmarine.
Inzhener Yamburenko was the last "Nikolay Zhukov" (Pioner Moskvy with bulbous bow) type built in 1978 in Vyborg. She is still in service as Mistral : Registered owner and Ship manager: FORESTORA TRADING Address, CYPRUS. But no news or photos about her...
Greetings
Philippe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!