ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM QINGDAO - IMO 9304708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CMA CGM QINGDAOAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304708Hits:365
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 16-08-2009
Callsign DCPQ2
Owner Dritte nrs Norddeutsche
Manager Norddeutsche Reederei Schuldt
Build 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vigour
IMO:9304708
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805575
Callsign:CQIZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Qingdao (Until 2012 Nov 05)
- Sinotrans Qingdao (Until 2008 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’22.77” N, 103°37’52.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 287° (279°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Yok
Arrival:11th May 2018
22:30:16 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 11th, 22:30:16 UTC>jp Yok
2018 May 11th, 03:30:58 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 May 10th, 21:00:44 UTC>jp Kws
2018 May 9th, 08:40:42 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 May 7th, 22:10:18 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 May 7th, 05:00:49 UTC>jp Osa
2018 April 28th, 10:00:51 UTCTapei
2018 April 25th, 12:00:05 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 April 23rd, 22:30:06 UTC>jp Yok Hm
More Of This Ship
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!