ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARTEN - IMO 9180401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BARTENAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9180401Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 20-9-'06

renamed: Cemsol
converted into cement carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsol
IMO:9180401
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212360000
Callsign:C4WH2
Former name(s):
- Barten (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,239 tons
Summer DWT:4,529 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°31’3.76” N, 2°47’41.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 151° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Glasgow
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
23:30:56 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 16:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 17th, 23:30:56 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 13th, 18:00:08 UTCBelfast
2018 July 10th, 08:00:54 UTCBrest
2018 July 6th, 08:00:33 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 27th, 01:00:43 UTCKoverhar
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 21st, 01:00:24 UTCHamina
2018 June 17th, 08:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
CEMSOL
© provost
CEMSOL
© provost
CEMSOL
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!