ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA LISSABON - IMO 9299020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FRISIA LISSABONAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9299020Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 16-08-2009
Callsign A8IY9
Owner Frisia Lissabon KG
Manager Hartmann Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co
Build 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lissabon
IMO:9299020
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091058
Callsign:A8IY9
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2011 Sep 04)
- Frisia Lissabon (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Cap Flinders (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Cabo Prior (Until 2006 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,828 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’47.82” N, 8°9’5.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 167° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Dewvn
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
13:00:50 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 13:00:50 UTCDewvn
2018 May 11th, 23:00:35 UTCMaptm-esalg
2018 May 9th, 05:00:11 UTCNlrtm-macas
2018 May 3rd, 18:30:35 UTCBeanr-nlrtm
2018 May 1st, 04:00:45 UTCDebrv-beanr
2018 April 29th, 10:00:21 UTCGbfxs-debrv
2018 April 25th, 02:00:08 UTCEsalg-gbfxs
2018 April 18th, 23:00:35 UTCCispy-esalg
2018 March 12th, 12:30:13 UTCMaptm-esalg
2018 February 27th, 08:00:57 UTCNlrtm-beanr
More Of This Ship
HSL PORTO
© Justo Prieto
HSL Porto
© Lennart Rydberg
HSL PORTO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Aug 17, 2009 20:55 (8 years ago)
Thanks

Regards MArcel
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 17, 2009 20:43 (8 years ago)
Great photo my friend
she was arrived from Brazil, take a look at our photos some days ago!
very fast! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!