ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESS - IMO 8902577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8902577Hits:352
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd containership LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESS at the Fairview Cove terminal,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 12th August 2009.
IMO No. 8902577.
Built by Samsung H.I. Co.Ltd, Koje,S.Korea in 1992.
GRT 53,409 tons DWT 67,680 tons
LOA 294m Beam 32.3m Draught 13.5m
Container capacity:4,639TEU with 452 reefers
Machinery: Diesel single shaft,Eng.Model B&W 9K90MC 31,000KW
Speed (maximum):23 knots
Flag: Germany
Call Sign:DILE
Photo © Capnken 2009.

Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrios C
IMO:8902577
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016906
Callsign:D5IJ2
Former name(s):
- Atlanta Express (Until 2015 Mar 09)
- Ludwigshafen Express (Until 2012 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,833 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTA EXPRESS
© lappino
DIMITRIOS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dimitrios C
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!