ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BAYETE - IMO 9355355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BAYETEAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355355Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Burntisland (United Kingdom)
IMO: 9355355
Call Sign: 2BLY2
Ex-names: Maersk Besar
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co Ltd - Busan in 2009 - www.hanjinsc.com
DWT: 43.197
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 16/08/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Bayete
IMO:9355355
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477211100
Callsign:VRKZ9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Besar (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,835 tons
Summer DWT:43,197 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’46.28” N, 79°44’39.82” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Buenaventura
Arrival:13th May 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 20:00:52 UTCBuenaventura
2018 May 11th, 10:00:30 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 8th, 07:00:41 UTCCaucedo
2018 April 25th, 05:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 13th, 20:00:01 UTCB0sporus
2018 April 10th, 11:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:24 UTCCanakkale
2018 March 31st, 21:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 28th, 02:00:50 UTCTanger Med
2018 March 27th, 00:01:32 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE BAYETE
© Salvador de la Rubia
SAFMARINE BAYETE
© Justo Prieto
SAFMARINE BAYETE
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!