ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANDELA V - IMO 5100532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:CANDELA VAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:5100532Hits:1,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CANDELA V ex CANDELA, SAN ANDRES, PHILIP P, MARGA B, MARGRET OLTMANN, RUTH,
NADIR, ELBSTROM at anchor Colon, Panama May 30 2009.
Built by Schiffswerft H Rancke - Hamburg, Germany 1956.
Vessel Identification
Name:Candela V
IMO:5100532
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354481000
Callsign:HO2119
Former name(s):
- Candela (Until 2000 Jun)
- San Andres (Until 1998)
- Philip P (Until 1986)
- Marga B (Until 1985)
- Margret Oltmann (Until 1981)
- Nadir (Until 1969)
- Elbstrom (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:423 tons
Summer DWT:680 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Margret Oltmann
© simonwp
MARGA B
© adenanthos
MARGA B
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!