ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHUBASCO III - IMO 5275894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:CHUBASCO IIIAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:May 30, 2009IMO:5275894Hits:1,044
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CHUBASCO III at anchor Colon, Panama May 30 2009.

Former names:
PETER MEYER 1955 - 1991
ANDREAS M 1991 - 1995
NEITIV M. 1995 - 2009

Subsequent name:
ANDREA I 2011 -

Built by Kremer & Sohn - Elmshorn, Germany 1955.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea I
IMO:5275894
Flag:Honduras
Former name(s):
- Chubasco Iii (Until 2011 Jul)
- Andreas M (Until 1995)
- Peter Meyer (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:554 tons
Summer DWT:526 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Peter Meyer
© simonwp
Peter Meyer
© Frits Olinga
Peter Meyer
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!