ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA BRIDGE - IMO 9293466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:VICTORIA BRIDGEAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9293466Hits:2,126
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
K Line containership VICTORIA BRIDGE alongside Halterm,Halifax,N.S. on August 17th 2009.
IMO: 9293466, MMSI: 371345000
Built: 2005 by Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan,Korea.
GRT: 54,519 ton
NetTonnage: 22,921 ton
Dead Weight: 64,986 tons.
LOA: 294 m,Beam: 32 m,Depth: 21.8m.
Capacity: 4,738 teu.
Reefer :374 teu.
Main engine: MAN-B&W 8K98MC-C ,power: 44,584 kW ,speed: 23,5 knots.
Owner: Victoria Bridge Shipping SA ,Panama.
Manager: K-line Ship Management Co., Ltd.
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: 3ECG9
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buffalo Hunter
IMO:9293466
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477478100
Callsign:VROJ5
Former name(s):
- Victoria Bridge Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,519 tons
Summer DWT:64,986 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°34’38.88” N, 105°8’4.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 25° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
20:30:53 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 20:30:53 UTCEgsuz
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:21 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 28th, 11:00:51 UTCPort Klang
2018 July 20th, 04:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 21st, 08:30:46 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 June 6th, 08:00:22 UTCCa Van
2018 May 20th, 06:00:09 UTCXiamen
2018 May 14th, 04:00:54 UTCBusan
2018 May 11th, 09:00:44 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 29th, 09:00:48 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
CSL Sophie
© Marek W
CSL Sophie
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CSL Sophie
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!