ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FINESSE - IMO 9388900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:BELUGA FINESSEAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9388900Hits:1,659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA FINESSE seen here passing Kaapduinen 14/08/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finesse
IMO:9388900
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305167000
Callsign:V2DC4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Finesse (Until 2011 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,684 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’34.48” N, 79°50’59.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 41° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:16 UTCMombasa
2018 August 12th, 00:30:54 UTCSingapore
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:17 UTCGalveston
2018 April 10th, 19:00:38 UTCBilbao
2018 February 11th, 06:00:03 UTCTr Tuz
2018 February 6th, 10:00:13 UTCTr Gem
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCGb Npt
2018 January 17th, 03:00:30 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 15th, 04:00:32 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 9th, 22:00:19 UTCMa Cas
More Of This Ship
FINESSE
© Geir Vinnes
FINESSE
© Geir Vinnes
FINESSE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!