ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MESSOLOGI - IMO 8819964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:MAERSK MESSOLOGIAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8819964Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership MAERSK MESSOLOGI at Halterm,Halifax,Nova Scotia on August 17th 2009.
IMO: 8819964, MMSI: 372322000
Year Built: 1991.
Type: Class M,Panamax ,fully cellular container.
Builder:Odense Steel Shpyd, Lindo,Denmark.
Previous name(s):Mayview Maersk (06).
Capacity: 4,437 teu,500 reefers.
Length: 294 m ,Beam: 32 m, Draught:13m.
GRT: 52,181 tons.
Dead Weight: 60 350 tons.
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 22.2 / 21.5 knots
Ship manager: Danaos Shipping Co Ltd, Piraeus, Greece.
Owner: Boxcarrier No 7 Corp., Panama.
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: 3EIM6
Capnken 2009.


Vessel Identification
Name:Messologi
IMO:8819964
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372322000
Callsign:3EIM6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Messologi (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mayview Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:60,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAYVIEW MAERSK
© simonwp
MAERSK MESSOLOGI
© Atlantic646
MAYVIEW MAERSK
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!