ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA PATAGONIA - IMO 9123520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LIBRA PATAGONIAAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123520Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 9123520
Ex-names: Nordcloud; Niver Austral
Type/class: B186 type (B186/3/10)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. - Szczecin in 1997
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sonoma
IMO:9123520
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004399
Callsign:V7U02
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Nortada (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sonoma (Until 2012 May)
- Nordcloud (Until 2011 Jun)
- Libra Patagonia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Nordcloud (Until 2003 Aug)
- Niver Austral (Until 1999 Mar 18)
- Nordcloud (Until 1998 Feb)
- Niver Austral (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,252 tons
Summer DWT:22,384 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sonoma
© Evgeniy .
Sonoma
© Pedro Amaral
SONOMA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!